Privacy

Worldwide Online Printing Pty Ltd ACN 141 627 401 and its Related Entities, as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth), (“Worldwide Online Printing”) respect the privacy of individuals and treat your Personal Information with respect and integrity. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out the way in which Worldwide Online Printing collects and handles your Personal Information and complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Worldwide Online Printing reserves the right to amend, at its sole discretion, this Privacy Policy without notice.

1. Collection of Personal Information

1.1 By doing any of the following you consent to the collection of your Personal Information by Worldwide Online Printing in accordance with this Privacy Policy:

(a) Visit Worldwide Online Printing’s website;

(b) Interact or follow social media managed by Worldwide Online Printing (such as Facebook, Twitter or Google Plus);

(c) Request a quote;

(d) Register for or login to the Worldwide Online Printing online print management account;

(e) Submit website feedback, enquires or comments;

(f) Provide your Personal Information for the provision of any service provided by Worldwide Online Printing;

(g) Enter into an agreement with Worldwide Online Printing; or

(h) Any other method of collection as determined by Worldwide Online Printing from time to time.

1.2 Worldwide Online Printing may collect and hold the following personal information (“Personal Information”):

(a) Name, company name, address, phone and email address;

(b) IP address; and

(c) Any additional information provided to Worldwide Online Printing, including any feedback, rating or comments made by you.

2. Use of Personal Information

2.1 Worldwide Online Printing uses the Personal Information for the purpose for which it was specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the Personal Information was collected. The Personal Information may be used in respect to the following:

(a) Orders placed by you;

(b) Providing registration confirmations;

(c) Assisting the offering of services by Worldwide Online Printing or its Related Entities, franchisees, merchants, contractors, agents and/or employees;

(d) Communicating promotional offers, marketing information or special events;

(e) Responding to feedback, ratings, comments, complaints and (franchise) enquiries; and

(f) Using for administrative, marketing, planning, service or product development purposes.

2.2 You may advise Worldwide Online Printing if you do not wish to receive any promotional offers, marketing information, the Worldwide Online Printing catalogue or special events from Worldwide Online Printing.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information

3.1 Where appropriate and required, Worldwide Online Printing may disclose your Personal Information:

(a) To Worldwide Online Printing’s Related Entities and its franchisees;

(b) To Worldwide Online Printing’s suppliers, agents or contractors in connection with or for the purpose of Worldwide Online Printing’s business;

(c) Where the law requires or authorises Worldwide Online Printing to do so; and

(d) To any other third party notified by you at the time of or after collecting your Personal Information.

3.2 Worldwide Online Printing will not share your Personal Information with third parties in any other way than for which the Personal Information was collected.

3.3 Worldwide Online Printing does not envisage to disclose Personal Information to overseas persons or entities.

4. Access to and Protection of Personal Information

4.1 Subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), Worldwide Online Printing provides you with access to your Personal Information upon your request.

4.2 Worldwide Online Printing will take reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate, up to date and complete. However, Worldwide Online Printing relies on you advising of any changes or inaccuracies of your Personal Information. Please advise Worldwide Online Printing if you are of the view that any of your Personal Information requires updating or correcting.

4.3 Worldwide Online Printing will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure (other than set out in the Privacy Policy).

4.4 No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while Worldwide Online Printing strives to protect your Personal Information, Worldwide Online Printing cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Worldwide Online Printing over the internet, and you do so at your own risk. Once Worldwide Online Printing receives your transmission, Worldwide Online Printing makes its best effort to try and ensure the information and Personal Information security both on Worldwide Online Printing’s systems and while in transit between Worldwide Online Printing’s systems and the companies who provide Worldwide Online Printing with the various systems.

5. Complaints Procedure

5.1 If you wish to make a complaint about a breach of the Privacy Policy or the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) by Worldwide Online Printing, please lodge a complaint to the Worldwide Online Printing privacy policy co-ordinator (“Co-ordinator”) at privacy@worldwide.com.au. The Co-ordinator will investigate your complaint and determine how it can be resolved.

5.2 Should you not be satisfied with the way your complaint was handled or determined, you may contact Worldwide Online Printing or, alternatively, contact the Australian Information Commissioner via www.oaic.gov.au.

Our National Partner and Platinum Partners



  • The Root Cause
  • Konicao Minolta Logo
  • Fuji Xerox Logo